content here

At 1st Online Solutions Limited (we, us, 1st Online Solutions Limited, Fantastic Services), we understand that your privacy is very important to you. That’s why we are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of all users of our websites, apps and any other services we provide (“our Services"). Our Privacy Policy, which is set out below, explains what information and personal data we may collect from you, as well as how we may use or share any information that we have collected or you have provided to us. Please note that we are only describing our own practices here, which apply to all websites that we own and operate and to all services that we provide, including our online and mobile products. This policy does not apply to third parties, including other companies you might interact with on or through our services. When you use and provide information to us via our Services, you are accepting and consenting to our processing of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, our Cookies Policy, our Website Terms of Use, our GoFantastic End User Licence (available in-app) and, if applicable, our BFantastic End User Licence (available in-app). Please read this entire policy carefully. When registering an account, or using our websites, apps and services, you are agreeing to the practices described below. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 2018 (the Act), the data controller is 1st Online Solutions Limited, a company registered in England and Wales, with registered company number 07082485, whose registered office is located at Second Floor, 98 Tooley Street, London SE1 2TH. We are registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office under registration number ZA040002. If you don’t understand any parts of the policy or you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at privacy@fantasticservices.com. Our commitment to privacy We want 1st Online Solutions to not only stand for a Fantastic experience, but to also be among the first to set the new standard in data protection regulations. We have adopted the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) to ensure that we fully comply with the principles of national and international data protection laws. We have established the following data protection principles as our guidelines: 1. Lawfulness, fairness and transparency of data processing Your personal data will be collected and processed in a legal, fair, and transparent manner. 2. Purpose and storage limitation The personal data we collect serves an explicit and a legitimate purpose and will not be stored by us for any longer than is necessary. 3. Data minimisation Any personal data that we use will be adequate, up to date, and only limited to what is necessary for us and our partners to provide any of the offered services. 4. Accuracy The personal data we have on file will be the correct, complete, and updated (if necessary) information that you have personally provided us with. Suitable steps will be taken to ensure that inaccurate or incomplete data is either deleted, corrected, supplemented, or updated. 5. Confidentiality and data security Your personal data will be treated as confidential, and will be kept secure by taking all suitable organisational and technical measures to prevent unauthorised access, illegal processing and distribution, as well as the accidental loss, modification, or destruction of your personal data. Information we may collect from you We may collect and process the following data about you: Information that you provide to us, such as your name, address, email address and telephone number, age, username, password and other registration information, financial and credit card information, personal description, details of your household or business, details of any pets you may have and any information about you or your property revealed in photographs and/or video and/or audio recordings of you or your property and any persons or objects therewith which you provide to us or which the service provider takes or records before, during and/or after the provision of the services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the services and any other information that you choose to provide voluntarily, when you: - register with us and log in through our websites and/or our apps; - create an account in our websites and/or our apps; - submit a booking enquiry through our websites and/or our apps; - make a booking/order through our websites and/or our apps, and during the service itself; - complete contact or enquiry forms on, or otherwise provide information via, our websites and/or our apps; - subscribe to receive any newsletter we may offer from time to time; - complete any voluntary surveys we may ask you to participate in from time to time; - send feedback to us via our website and/or our apps; - respond to our marketing communications; - correspond with us by telephone, post or email or via the instant chat function on our websites and our apps (in which case we will keep a record of that correspondence); or - report a problem with any of our Services.

© 2020 South Star Plumbers, All rights reserved.

There Are Terms And conditions to All Our Offers, Please Confirm Before Ordering.